A-  A  A+ हिन्दी में
Vidhan Sabha
Bullet Governor
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Speaker
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Deputy Speaker
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Chief Minister
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Council of Ministers
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Leader of Opposition
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Parliamentary Affairs Minister
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Principal Secretary
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Organization of Secretariat
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Constitution and Dissolution of Legislative Assembly
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet President's Rule
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Dates of Budget Presentation
Image for Line
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Reserved Seat
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Library
Image for Line
Image for Line
Bullet Downloads
Image for Line
DATES OF BUDGET Presentation
S.No. Name Date BUDGET YEAR
01. PT. GOVIND BALLABH PANT (PREMIER,HOME & FINANCE MINISTER) 06-09-1937 1937-1938
02. PT. GOVIND BALLABH PANT (PREMIER,HOME & FINANCE MINISTER) 03-03-1938 1938-1939
03. PT. GOVIND BALLABH PANT (PREMIER,HOME & FINANCE MINISTER) 24-02-1939 1939-1940
04. PT. GOVIND BALLABH PANT (PREMIER,HOME & FINANCE MINISTER) 16-07-1946 1946-1947
05. DR.SAMPURNANAND (FINANCE & EDUCATION MINISTER) 04-03-1947 1947-1948
06. DR.SAMPURNANAND (FINANCE & EDUCATION MINISTER) 26-02-1948 1948-1949
07. SHRI KRISHNA DUTT PALIWAL (REVENUE & INFORMATION MINISTER) 28-02-1949 1949-1950
08. PT. GOVIND BALLABH PANT (PREMIER,HOME & FINANCE MINISTER) 27-02-1950 1950-1951
09. DR.SAMPURNANAND (FINANCE & EDUCATION MINISTER) 24-02-1951 1951-1952
10. DR.SAMPURNANAND (FINANCE & EDUCATION MINISTER) 14-03-1952 1952-1953
11. PT. GOVIND BALLABH PANT (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 07-07-1952 1952-1953
12. HAFIZ MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM (FINANCE MINISTER) 21-02-1953 1953-1954
13. HAFIZ MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM (FINANCE MINISTER) 20-02-1954 1954-1955
14. HAFIZ MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM (FINANCE MINISTER) 21-02-1955 1955-1956
15. HAFIZ MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM (FINANCE MINISTER) 24-02-1956 1956-1957
16. HAFIZ MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM (FINANCE MINISTER) 25-03-1957 (INTERIM) 1957-1958
17. HAFIZ MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM (FINANCE MINISTER) 19-07-1957 (FINAL) 1957-1958
18. HAFIZ MOHAMMAD IBRAHIM (FINANCE MINISTER) 17-02-1958 1958-1959
19. SYED ALI ZAHEER (FINANCE MINISTER) 13-02-1959 1959-1960
20. SYED ALI ZAHEER (FINANCE MINISTER) 13-02-1960 1960-1961
21. SRI HAR GOVIND SINGH (FINANCE MINISTER) 17-03-1961 1961-1962
22. SRI HAR GOVIND SINGH (FINANCE MINISTER) 02-03-1962 (INTERIM) 1962-1963
23. SRI KAMLAPATI TRIPATHI (FINANCE MINISTER) 12-04-1962 1962-1963
24. SRI KAMLAPATI TRIPATHI (FINANCE MINISTER) 15-02-1963 1963-1964
25. SRI KAMLAPATI TRIPATHI (FINANCE MINISTER) 13-02-1964 1964-1965
26. SRI KAILASH PRAKASH (FINANCE MINISTER) 12-02-1965 1965-1966
27. SRI KAILASH PRAKASH (FINANCE MINISTER) 14-02-1966 1966-1967
28. SRI HEMVATI NANDAN BAHUGUNA (FINANCE MINISTER) 17-03-1967 1967-1968
29. SRI RAM SWAROOP VERMA (FINANCE MINISTER) 16-06-1967 1967-1968

FEBRUARY, 1968 TO FEBRUARY, 1969-PRESIDENT RULE BUDGET PASSED BY LOKSABHA

30. SRI LAXMI RAMAN ACHARYA (FINANCE MINISTER) 24-03-1969 (INTERIM) 1969-1970
31. SRI LAXMI RAMAN ACHARYA (FINANCE MINISTER) 21-07-1969 (FINAL) 1969-1970
32. SRI BALBIR SINGH (FINANCE MINISTER) 05-03-1970 (INTERIM) 1970-1971
33. SRI NIARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 08-05-1970 1970-1971
34. SRI KAILASH PRAKASH (FINANCE MINISTER) 22-03-1971 1971-1972
35. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 12-07-1971 (FINAL) 1971-1972
36. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 20-03-1972 1972-1973
37. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 09-03-1973 1973-1974
38. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 22-03-1974 (INTERIM) 1974-1975
39. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 11-06-1974 1974-1975
40. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 12-03-1975 1975-1976
41. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (FINANCE MINISTER) 26-03-1976 1976-1977
42. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 25-03-1977 (INTERIM) 1977-1978
43. SRI MADHUKAR DIGHE (FINANCE MINISTER) 26-08-1977 1977-1978
44. SRI MADHUKAR DIGHE (FINANCE MINISTER) 22-03-1978 1978-1979
45. SRI MADHUKAR DIGHE (FINANCE MINISTER) 12-03-1979 (INTERIM) 1979-1980
46. SRI MADHUKAR DIGHE (FINANCE MINISTER) 04-05-1979 (FINAL) 1979-1980
47. SRI VISHWANATH PRATAP SINGH (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 16-07-1980 1980-1981
48. SRI BRAHM DUTT (FINANCE MINISTER) 30-01-1981 1981-1982
49. SRI BRAHM DUTT (FINANCE MINISTER) 29-01-1982 1982-1983
50. SRI BRAHM DUTT (FINANCE MINISTER) 10-02-1983 1983-1984
51. SRI BRAHM DUTT (FINANCE MINISTER) 17-02-1984 1984-1985
52. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 21-03-1985 (INTERIM) 1985-1986
53. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 12-07-1985 (FINAL) 1985-1986
54. SRI VEER BAHADUR SINGH (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 14-02-1986 1986-1987
55. SRI VEER BAHADUR SINGH (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 10-03-1987 (INTERIM) 1987-1988
56. SRI VEER BAHADUR SINGH (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 22-06-1987 (FINAL) 1987-1988
57. SRI VEER BAHADUR SINGH (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 26-02-1988 1988-1989
58. SRI NARAYAN DUTT TEWARI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 14-02-1989 1989-1990
59. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 15-06-1990 1990-1992
60. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 22-02-1991 1991-1992
61. SRI RAJENDRA KUMAR GUPTA (FINANCE MINISTER) 12-03-1992 1992-1993

1993-1994 -- PRESIDENT RULE BUDGET PASSED BY LOKSABHA

62. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 09-03-1994 1994-1995
63. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 07-02-1995 INTERIM 1995-1996
64. Ms- MAYAWATI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 14-07-1995 1995-1996

1996-1997-- PRESIDENT RULE BUDGET PASSED BY LOKSABHA

65. Ms- MAYAWATI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 22-07-1997 1997-1998
66. SRI KALYAN SINGH (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 24-03-1998 INTERIM 1998-1999
67. SRI KALYAN SINGH (FINANCE MINISTER) 19-06-1998 FINAL 1998-1999
68. SRI KALYAN SINGH (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 19-02-1999 1999-2000
69. SRI HARISH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA (HARISH JI) (FINANCE MINISTER) 27-03-2000 2000-2001
70. SRI HARISH CHANDRA SRIVASTAVA (HARISH JI) (FINANCE MINISTER) 22-03-2001 2001-2002
71. Ms. MAYAWATI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 09-08-2002 2002-2003
72. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 14-11-2003 2003-2004
73. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 12-02-2004 2004-2005
74. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 23-02-2005 2005-2006
75. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 15-02-2006 2006-2007
76. SRI MULAYAM SINGH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 15-12-2006 INTERIM 2007-2008
77. Ms. MAYAWATI (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 29-06-2007 2007-2008
78. SRI LALJI VERMA (PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 12-02-2008 2008-2009
79. SRI LALJI VERMA (PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 13-02-2009 2009-2010
80. SRI LALJI VERMA (PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 04-02-2010 2010-2011
81. SRI LALJI VERMA (PARLIAMENTARY AFFAIRS MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 08-02-2011 2011-2012
82. SRI AKHILESH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 01-06-2012 2012-2013
83. SRI AKHILESH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 19-02-2013 2013-2014
84. SRI AKHILESH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 20-06-2014 2014-2015
85. SRI AKHILESH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 24-02-2015 2015-2016
86. SRI AKHILESH YADAV (CHIEF MINISTER & FINANCE MINISTER) 12-02-2016 2016-2017
Green Bullet Vote On Account
 
Home | About Us | Rules | Members | Photo Gallery | Agenda | Proceedings | Committees |   RTI   | Contact Us
This Site is designed and hosted by National Informatics Centre. Contents are provided and updated by Vidhan Sabha Secretariat.
Best viewed with Mozilla Firefox 16.0.2 and above 1024x768 resolution